Fiber Optics Holder FC 2-axis Screw Adjust

Ref:207039
Two-axis pinhole style holders for optical fibers with FC connector.
Read more
€241.42 Excl. Tax €289.70 Incl. Tax
Quantity :
Compare Add to wishlist

Data sheet Fiber Optics Holder FC 2-axis Screw Adjust

Description

Two-axis pinhole style holders for optical fibers with FC connector.

Two types of actuators are available; the screw type (FOP) provides simple adjustment suitable to multimode fibers, and the coarse/fine screw type (FOP-DM) which is capable of fine adjustment required for single mode fibers.

The FOP-1 has a two-axis adjustment mechanism.

The FOP-2 has four axes of adjustment providing tip and tilt as well as X and Y adjustments.

The FC receptacles of FC type fiber optics holders can be replaced with the receptacles for SMA type fiber holders (FOP-ADP-SMA) or mini-fiber optics holders (MFH-ADP-3).

WEB Reference Catalog Code/W4524

Other Specifications

- Centering adjustment range : ±1mm
- Centering Adjustment Resolution : 0.5mm/rotation
- Finish : Black anodised
- Material : Aluminum

User reviews Fiber Optics Holder FC 2-axis Screw Adjust

Be the first to review this product